Previous Lecture Complete and continue  

  FAQ 54 : Section 290(2) states that, resolution of members of a public company shall be passed at a meeting of members, does that mean public company can no longer pass a Member's Circular Resolution? Since there is no provision equivalent to section 147 (6) of the Companies Act 1965, for wholly-owned subsidiary's general meeting, willa physical meeting need to be convened? i.e. notice, attendance list and minutes to be prepared accordingly?

Lecture content locked
If you're already enrolled, you'll need to login.
Enroll in Course to Unlock