Previous Lecture Complete and continue  

  FAQ 46 : How would the auditor and shareholders know that the existing auditor has been deemed re-appointed under Section 270? Notice of Objection on the deemed re-appointment shall be received by the company at least 30 days before circulation of Audited Financial Statements. How would the members know when will be the circulation data in accordance with Section 258 (1)? [within 6 months from the FYE for Sdn Bhd; at least 21 days before AGM]

Lecture content locked
If you're already enrolled, you'll need to login.
Enroll in Course to Unlock